Tuesday, November 10, 2009


and with more force than ever....

it obvious that I have neglected Blogger for some time now. I have lost a lot of followers behind this neglect and that's understandable. I wont even give an excuse either, I'm just gonna say,


Besides work and school, i have been in the process of establishing a "FEW" new projects. I wont give too many details right now, simply because I don't want to jinx myself. Just know that it has the capability of putting me in a a different tax bracket if i follow through with it right.
and that's not a bad thing. :-)
I'm working on having things in the works by the end of this month.

On another note, I am on back on my photography steez.

Ever since I started working and brainstorming on these new projects, the creative juices have been flowing around the inside of my brain like never before. Therefore, I have decided to resurrect my camera from her slumber along with a few other counterparts (new cameras) and take more pictures.

*side note*
that means that I will take up more on the offers that I have been getting as far as photo shoots and collaborations are concerned. There is no way that I can perfect my craft if I just sit there doubting myself, watching my camera collect dust.

moral of the story:
YOU CAN DO ANYTHING THAT YOU SET YOUR HEART TO DO. pursue what ever dream that you may have and make it happen. you only have one life and one youth... make good use of it.

So one day while on my lunch break I decided to crack open my camera bag.... and bring her back to life. Here is a little preview of what i did:

**please note**
These photos were not edited by a computer software. There is a feature on my camera that allows me to play with the colors.

*DO NOT steal my photos... k thx*

I swear the camera is my best friend. There is nothing else out here that can get me as excited as photography does. Not even money and that's saying a lot. I see I'm gonna be one of those little old cat ladies but instead of cats its gonna be cameras lol... i already have 4 of them... and plan on purchasing 3 more before the new year. smdh

Anyways, I would love to blabber on about other things that do not concern "me".. but i can't right now. I have a test today in my 4 hours class at 6pm and I haven't even studied... *__*


Hope u guys had a wonderfurrr Day :-) (<-Madea voice)

ttyl ♥


  1. wow these are beautiful and I love your quote: "YOU CAN DO ANYTHING THAT YOU SET YOUR HEART TO DO. pursue what ever dream that you may have and make it happen. you only have one life and one youth... make good use of it."
    I've been contemplating my dreams and how to follow them. Thanks for the confirmation/inspiration!

  2. good for you B :). I'm really happy for you. The pictures are nice, too. I hope you go far with your dream.

    Love u, sis!!!

  3. You have a good eye and some serious talent. Good luck with your plans. Keep it up!

  4. I am so proud of you Weez! You have an eye that others could only dream of. You are truly a rare find and the gift that you possess is not only unique but limitless. I love you cuz and can't wait for you to come and take some pics down my way on one of you big photography tours of the world ( yes honety dream it , love it, live it)